ελληνικά home contact sitemap links        Return to www.filmfestival.gr  
Screening Schedule
Friday, March 12, 2010
Saturday, March 13, 2010
Sunday, March 14, 2010
Monday, March 15, 2010
Tuesday, March 16, 2010
Wednesday, March 17, 2010
Thursday, March 18, 2010
Friday, March 19, 2010
Saturday, March 20, 2010
Sunday, March 21, 2010

All screenings have Greek and English subtitles.

Screening Schedule is also available in .pdf format.
 Screening Schedule :: Sunday, March 21, 2010
 OLYMPION
15:00 The Last Days of Shishmaref - 93'
Jan Louter, The Netherlands
17:30 The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant - 40'
Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert, USA
17:30 The Power of Speech - 75'
Francisco Hervé, Chile
20:00 Cycling the Frame - 27'
Cynthia Beatt, Germany
20:00 The Invisible Frame - 60'
Cynthia Beatt, Germany
22:30 China’s Public Enemy No. 1: Rebiya Kadeer’s Battle for the Uyghurs - 53'
Sylvia Nagel, Germany
22:30 Road to Nahr Al Bared - 68'
Sebastián Talavera
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
15:30 Pax Americana and the Weaponization of Space - 85'
Denis Delestrac, Canada-France
18:00 17 August - 62'
Alexander Gutman, Russia-Poland-Finland
18:00 Martin the Ghost - 26'
Aslak Danbolt, Norway
20:30 Babies Made in India - 52'
Stéphanie Lebrun, Philippe Levasseur, India
20:30 The City of the Dead - 62'
Sérgio Tréfaut, Spain
23:00 Men for sale - 143'
Rodrigue Jean, Canada
 TONIA MARKETAKI
13:00 Eleusis – One City, two faces - 64'
Michalis Panayotopoulos
15:00 Six Weeks - 18'
Marcin Janos Krawczyk, Poland
15:00 War Zone: the Miracle - 80'
Dimitris Gerardis, Greece
17:30 Georges Manousakis: Nostalgic of Eternity - 62'
Costas Dandinakis, Greece
17:30 Numb Time - 31'
Yannis Fragoulis, Greece
20:00 P-Star Rising - 84'
Gabriel Noble, USA
22:30 All Boys - 72'
Markku Heikkinen, Finland
 FRIDA LIAPPA
14:30 Chaparri, the Seven Bears of the Sacred Mountain - 135'
Nathalie Granger-Charles-Dominique, André Charles-Dominique, France
17:00 The Edge of Dreaming - 73'
Amy Hardie, Scotland
19:30 Cassowaries - 52'
Bianca Keeley, Australia
19:30 Toxic Playground - 70'
Lars Edman, William Johansson, Sweden
22:00 Coming Back for More - 76'
Willem Alkema, The Netherlands
 JOHN CASSAVETES
15:00 Petition - 124'
Zhao Liang, France-China
17:30 Colossi of Love - 56'
Nikkos Mistriotis, Greece
17:30 Zorro the Cat - 53'
Selana Vronti
20:00 Videocracy - 80'
Erik Gandini, Sweden-Denmark
22:30 Chemo - 58'
Pawel Lozinski, Poland
22:30 Dream Gang - 55'
Seyfettin Tokmak, Kenan Kavut, Turkey
 STAVROS TORNES
14:30 A Tale of the Wind - 78'
Joris Ivens, Marceline Loridan, France
17:00 Anthrax War - 87'
Bob Coen, Γαλλία-Καναδάς
19:30 Killing Girls - 80'
David Kinsella, Norway
22:00 A Mother’s Courage: Talking Back to Autism (former title: The Sunshine Boy) - 103'
Fridrik Thor Fridriksson, Iceland
 Search
Sections  
Director
Film
© 2010 Thessaloniki International Film Festival Powered by altaB2x