ελληνικά home contact sitemap links        Return to www.filmfestival.gr  
Screening Schedule
Friday, March 12, 2010
Saturday, March 13, 2010
Sunday, March 14, 2010
Monday, March 15, 2010
Tuesday, March 16, 2010
Wednesday, March 17, 2010
Thursday, March 18, 2010
Friday, March 19, 2010
Saturday, March 20, 2010
Sunday, March 21, 2010

All screenings have Greek and English subtitles.

Screening Schedule is also available in .pdf format.
 Screening Schedule :: Saturday, March 20, 2010
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
18:00 Rocksteady – The Roots of Reggae - 95'
Stascha Bader, Switzerland-Canada
20:30 Today Is Better than Two Tomorrows - 75'
Anna Rodgers, Ireland
23:00 El puesto - 74'
Aurélien Lévêque, France-Belgium
 TONIA MARKETAKI
15:00 Africa Is a Woman’s Name - 52'
Ingrid Sinclair, Bridget Pickering, Wanjiru Kinyanjui, Spain
15:00 Everyday But Sunday - 18'
Rosa Russo, UK
17:30 The Blood of the Rose - 90'
Henry Singer, UK-Germany-Japan
20:00 Genius Within – The Inner Life of Glenn Gould - 106'
Michèle Hozer, Peter Raymont, Canada
22:30 Park Mark - 42'
Baktash Abtin, Iran
22:30 The Tunnel Dwellers of New York - 52'
Chantal Lasbats, France
 FRIDA LIAPPA
14:30 Dreamland - 55'
Thorfinnur Gudnason, Andri Snær Magnason, Iceland
14:30 Osadné - 65'
Marko Škop, Slovak Republic, Czech Republic
17:00 About Face: The Story of Gwendellin Bradshaw - 84'
Mary Rosanne Katzke
19:30 The Sound of Insects – Record of a Mummy - 88'
Peter Liechti, Switzerland
22:00 Eyes Wide Open - Exploring Today’s South America - 110'
Gonzalo Arijón, Uruguay
 JOHN CASSAVETES
15:00 The Arrivals - 111'
Claudine Bories, Patrice Chagnard, France
17:30 Genocide of Memory - 52'
Andonis Papadopoulos, Greece
17:30 Looking for Ioannis Varvakis - 40'
Iannis Smaragdis, Greece
20:00 The Red Chapel - 86'
Mads Brügger, Denmark
22:30 Edie & Thea: A Very Long Engagement - 61'
Susan Muska, Greta Olafsdottir, USA
 STAVROS TORNES
14:30 How Yukong Moved the Mountains - 720', προβάλλονται/screened 99'
Joris Ivens, Marceline Loridan, France
17:00 The Genius and the Boys - 90'
Bosse Lindquist, Sweden
19:30 Belarusian Waltz - 74'
Andrzej Fidyk, Norway
22:00 Andrzej Wajda: Let’s Shoot! - 54'
Maciej Cuske, Marcin Sauter, Piotr Stasik, Thierry Paladino, Poland
22:00 The Real World of Peter Gabriel - 53'
Dieter Zeppenfeld, Georg Maas, Germany
 Search
Sections  
Director
Film
© 2010 Thessaloniki International Film Festival Powered by altaB2x