ελληνικά home contact sitemap links        Return to www.filmfestival.gr  
Screening Schedule
Friday, March 12, 2010
Saturday, March 13, 2010
Sunday, March 14, 2010
Monday, March 15, 2010
Tuesday, March 16, 2010
Wednesday, March 17, 2010
Thursday, March 18, 2010
Friday, March 19, 2010
Saturday, March 20, 2010
Sunday, March 21, 2010

All screenings have Greek and English subtitles.

Screening Schedule is also available in .pdf format.
 Screening Schedule :: Friday, March 19, 2010
 OLYMPION
15:00 Battu’s Bioscope - 59'
Andrzej Fidyk, Poland-Germany
15:00 The President - 20'
Andrzej Fidyk, Poland
17:30 17 August - 62'
Alexander Gutman, Russia-Poland-Finland
17:30 Martin the Ghost - 26'
Aslak Danbolt, Norway
20:00 The Arrivals - 111'
Claudine Bories, Patrice Chagnard, France
22:30 Rocksteady – The Roots of Reggae - 95'
Stascha Bader, Switzerland-Canada
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
15:30 How Yukong Moved the Mountains - 720', προβάλλονται/screened 99'
Joris Ivens, Marceline Loridan, France
18:00 Africa Is a Woman’s Name - 52'
Ingrid Sinclair, Bridget Pickering, Wanjiru Kinyanjui, Spain
18:00 Everyday But Sunday - 18'
Rosa Russo, UK
20:30 Eyes Wide Open - Exploring Today’s South America - 110'
Gonzalo Arijón, Uruguay
23:00 Welcome to North Korea! - 76'
Linda Jablonska, Czech Republic
 TONIA MARKETAKI
15:00 A Place without People - 55'
Andreas Apostolides, Greece
15:00 The Call of the Mountain - 53'
Stelios Apostolopoulos, Greece
17:30 Captain Nikolas - 30'
Yorgos Kolozis, Greece
17:30 Music, Tranquility of the Soul - 29'
Yorgos Kolozis, Greece
17:30 The Wind in Our Sails - 29'
Yorgos Kolozis, Greece
20:00 Addicted in Afghanistan - 78'
Jawed Taiman, Afghanistan-UK
22:30 The Edge of Dreaming - 73'
Amy Hardie, Scotland
 FRIDA LIAPPA
14:30 The Game Must Go On - 81'
Angeli Andrikopoulou, Argyris Tsepelikas, Greece
17:00 Boxing Cuba - 47'
Irini Mihailidou, Greece
17:00 Gaza We Are Coming - 49'
Yorgos Avgeropoulos, Yannis Karypidis, Greece
19:30 Killing Girls - 80'
David Kinsella, Norway
22:00 Budrus - 78'
Julia Bacha, Occupied Palestinian Territories- Israel-USA 2009
 JOHN CASSAVETES
15:00 Which Way Home - 83'
Rebecca Cammisa, USA
17:30 Plunder from a Bleeding Land - 83'
Takis Papayannidis, Greece-Cyprus
20:00 The Genius and the Boys - 90'
Bosse Lindquist, Sweden
22:30 Park Mark - 42'
Baktash Abtin, Iran
22:30 The Tunnel Dwellers of New York - 52'
Chantal Lasbats, France
 STAVROS TORNES
9:00 Docs for kids - 180'
Various Directors
14:30 The 17th Parallel - 113'
Joris Ivens, France
17:00 From a Night Porter’s Point of View - 17'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
17:00 Hospital - 22'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski
17:00 Seven Days a Week - 18'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
17:00 Seven Women of Different Ages - 16'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
17:00 Slate - 6'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
17:00 Station - 14'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
17:00 Talking Heads - 16'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
17:00 X-Ray - 13'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
19:30 Unmistaken Child - 102'
Nati Baratz, Israel
22:00 The Blood of the Rose - 90'
Henry Singer, UK-Germany-Japan
 Search
Sections  
Director
Film
© 2010 Thessaloniki International Film Festival Powered by altaB2x