ελληνικά home contact sitemap links        Return to www.filmfestival.gr  
Screening Schedule
Friday, March 12, 2010
Saturday, March 13, 2010
Sunday, March 14, 2010
Monday, March 15, 2010
Tuesday, March 16, 2010
Wednesday, March 17, 2010
Thursday, March 18, 2010
Friday, March 19, 2010
Saturday, March 20, 2010
Sunday, March 21, 2010

All screenings have Greek and English subtitles.

Screening Schedule is also available in .pdf format.
 Screening Schedule :: Thursday, March 18, 2010
 OLYMPION
15:00 P-Star Rising - 84'
Gabriel Noble, USA
17:00 Plunder from a Bleeding Land - 83'
Takis Papayannidis, Greece-Cyprus
17:30 Yodok Stories - 75'
Andrzej Fidyk, Norway
20:00 Unmistaken Child - 102'
Nati Baratz, Israel
22:30 Six Weeks - 18'
Marcin Janos Krawczyk, Poland
22:30 War Zone: the Miracle - 80'
Dimitris Gerardis, Greece
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
15:30 The 17th Parallel - 113'
Joris Ivens, France
20:30 Genocide of Memory - 52'
Andonis Papadopoulos, Greece
20:30 Looking for Ioannis Varvakis - 40'
Iannis Smaragdis, Greece
23:00 Edie & Thea: A Very Long Engagement - 61'
Susan Muska, Greta Olafsdottir, USA
 TONIA MARKETAKI
15:00 Murid - 52'
Yeliz Shukri, Cyprus
15:00 The Mirror Bride - 28'
Despina Pantazi, Greece
17:30 Poros – Seferis - 25'
Iannis Smaragdis, Greece
17:30 Sailing Souls - 88'
Nikos Karakostas, Greece
20:00 When the Dragon Swallowed the Sun - 115'
Dirk Simon, USA
22:30 Meet Μe at the Mango Tree - 106'
Brian McKenzie, Australia
 FRIDA LIAPPA
14:30 Sugar Town – The Day After - 68'
Kimon Tsakiris, Greece
17:00 Cassowaries - 52'
Bianca Keeley, Australia
17:00 Toxic Playground - 70'
Lars Edman, William Johansson, Sweden
19:30 Which Way Home - 83'
Rebecca Cammisa, USA
22:00 Belarusian Waltz - 74'
Andrzej Fidyk, Norway
 JOHN CASSAVETES
14:30 Bananas!* - 87'
Fredrik Gertten, Sweden
17:30 A Barrel Full of Dreams - 93'
Pierre-Olivier François, Pierre Bourgeois, Germany
20:00 Addicted in Afghanistan - 78'
Jawed Taiman, Afghanistan-UK
22:30 Colossi of Love - 56'
Nikkos Mistriotis, Greece
22:30 Zorro the Cat - 53'
Selana Vronti
 STAVROS TORNES
9:00 Docs for kids - 180'
Various Directors
14:30 Rotterdam Europort - 20'
Joris Ivens, The Netherlands-France
14:30 The Mistral - 30'
Joris Ivens, France
14:30 The Seine Meets Paris - 32'
Joris Ivens, France
14:30 Valparaiso - 27'
Joris Ivens, France-Chile
17:00 Kraftur – The Last Ride - 47'
Árni Gunnarsson, Steingrímur Karlsson, Thorvardur Björgúlfsson, Iceland
17:00 Oil Rocks – City above the Sea - 54'
Marc Wolfensberger, Switzerland
19:30 Bricklayer - 18'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
19:30 First Love - 52'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
19:30 Workers ‘71: Nothing About Us Without Us - 47'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Tomasz Zygadło, Wοjciech Wiszniewski, Paweł Κędzierski, Tadeusz Walendowski, Poland
22:00 Coming Back for More - 76'
Willem Alkema, The Netherlands
 Search
Sections  
Director
Film
© 2010 Thessaloniki International Film Festival Powered by altaB2x