ελληνικά home contact sitemap links        Return to www.filmfestival.gr  
Screening Schedule
Friday, March 12, 2010
Saturday, March 13, 2010
Sunday, March 14, 2010
Monday, March 15, 2010
Tuesday, March 16, 2010
Wednesday, March 17, 2010
Thursday, March 18, 2010
Friday, March 19, 2010
Saturday, March 20, 2010
Sunday, March 21, 2010

All screenings have Greek and English subtitles.

Screening Schedule is also available in .pdf format.
 Screening Schedule :: Wednesday, March 17, 2010
 OLYMPION
15:00 From a Night Porter’s Point of View - 17'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
15:00 Hospital - 22'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski
15:00 Seven Days a Week - 18'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
15:00 Seven Women of Different Ages - 16'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
15:00 Slate - 6'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
15:00 Station - 14'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
15:00 Talking Heads - 16'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
15:00 X-Ray - 13'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
17:30 Dreamland - 55'
Thorfinnur Gudnason, Andri Snær Magnason, Iceland
17:30 Osadné - 65'
Marko Škop, Slovak Republic, Czech Republic
20:00 Andrzej Wajda: Let’s Shoot! - 54'
Maciej Cuske, Marcin Sauter, Piotr Stasik, Thierry Paladino, Poland
20:00 The Real World of Peter Gabriel - 53'
Dieter Zeppenfeld, Georg Maas, Germany
22:30 Bananas!* - 87'
Fredrik Gertten, Sweden
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
15:30 Rotterdam Europort - 20'
Joris Ivens, The Netherlands-France
15:30 The Mistral - 30'
Joris Ivens, France
15:30 The Seine Meets Paris - 32'
Joris Ivens, France
15:30 Valparaiso - 27'
Joris Ivens, France-Chile
18:00 A Place without People - 55'
Andreas Apostolides, Greece
18:00 The Call of the Mountain - 53'
Stelios Apostolopoulos, Greece
20:30 Plunder from a Bleeding Land - 83'
Takis Papayannidis, Greece-Cyprus
23:00 Genius Within – The Inner Life of Glenn Gould - 106'
Michèle Hozer, Peter Raymont, Canada
 TONIA MARKETAKI
15:00 Everyone Will Be Here - 52'
María Isabel Ospina, Colombia-France
15:00 Google Baby - 76'
Zippi Brand Frank, Israel
17:30 Express Scopelitis – Mother of the islands - 53'
Manolis i. Kazamias, Greece
17:30 The Voice of the Aegean - 61'
Lydia Carras, Greece
20:00 A Barrel Full of Dreams - 93'
Pierre-Olivier François, Pierre Bourgeois, Germany
22:30 Naked Cinema - 102'
Vassos Georgas, Greece
 FRIDA LIAPPA
14:30 The Farm: Life Inside Angola Prison - 90'
Jonathan Stack, Liz Garbus, USA
17:00 The Farm: 10 Down - 93'
Jonathan Stack, Nancy Novack, USA
19:30 Kraftur – The Last Ride - 47'
Árni Gunnarsson, Steingrímur Karlsson, Thorvardur Björgúlfsson, Iceland
19:30 Oil Rocks – City above the Sea - 54'
Marc Wolfensberger, Switzerland
22:00 Yodok Stories - 75'
Andrzej Fidyk, Norway
 JOHN CASSAVETES
15:00 Radio Egnatia - 74'
Davide Barletti, Italy
17:30 The Game Must Go On - 81'
Angeli Andrikopoulou, Argyris Tsepelikas, Greece
20:00 Monica and David - 68'
Alexandra Codina, USA
20:00 Nairobi Love Story - 45'
Maria Weber, Italy-Austria
22:30 Live Show - 21'
Lena Vassiliou, Greece
22:30 Wandering Soul - 80'
Angeliki Aristomenopoulou, Greece
 STAVROS TORNES
9:00 Docs for kids - 180'
Various Directors
14:30 Indonesia Calling! - 22'
Joris Ivens, Australia
14:30 The 400 Million - 53'
Joris Ivens, USA
17:00 Murid - 52'
Yeliz Shukri, Cyprus
17:00 The Mirror Bride - 28'
Despina Pantazi, Greece
19:30 Before the Rally - 16'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
19:30 Between Wroclaw and Zielona Gora - 11'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
19:30 Factory - 18'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
19:30 From the City of Łodź - 18'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
19:30 I Was a Soldier - 16'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
19:30 Refrain - 11'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
19:30 The Legend - 25'
Κrzysztof Kieślowski, Poland
22:00 Shungu: The Resilience of a People - 54'
Saki Mafundikwa, Zimbabwe
 Search
Sections  
Director
Film
© 2010 Thessaloniki International Film Festival Powered by altaB2x