ελληνικά home contact sitemap links        Return to www.filmfestival.gr  
Screening Schedule
Friday, March 12, 2010
Saturday, March 13, 2010
Sunday, March 14, 2010
Monday, March 15, 2010
Tuesday, March 16, 2010
Wednesday, March 17, 2010
Thursday, March 18, 2010
Friday, March 19, 2010
Saturday, March 20, 2010
Sunday, March 21, 2010

All screenings have Greek and English subtitles.

Screening Schedule is also available in .pdf format.
 Screening Schedule :: Monday, March 15, 2010
 OLYMPION
15:00 Active Member - 35'
Lefteris Fylaktos, Greece
15:00 Once in a Lifetime - 80'
Nicole Alexandropoulou, Greece
17:30 In the Shadow of the Quake - 60'
Sibel Bilgin, Floor Kooij (1949-2009), The Netherlands
17:30 Prestes Maia – Freedom in Concrete - 52'
Jonas Ginter, Levin Peter, Germany
20:00 The List of Silence - 80'
Nikos Vezyrgiannis, Greece
22:30 The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant - 40'
Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert, USA
22:30 The Power of Speech - 75'
Francisco Hervé, Chile
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
13:00 Housing - 90'
Federica di Giacomo, Italy
15:30 Komsomol or Song of Heroes - 50'
Joris Ivens, USSR
15:30 Power and the Land - 33'
Joris Ivens, USA
18:00 A Tale of the Wind - 78'
Joris Ivens, Marceline Loridan, France
20:30 Naked Cinema - 102'
Vassos Georgas, Greece
23:00 Bi the Way - 83'
Josephine Decker, Brittany Blockman, USA
 TONIA MARKETAKI
15:00 Labor of Love - 50'
Pol Sklavos, Greece
15:00 The Fire Factor - 45'
Nikos Dayandas, Greece
17:30 Leros, Freedom Is Curative - 29'
Andreas Loukakos, Greece
17:30 Women in Black - 52'
Anthi Daoudaki, Greece
20:00 Good Fortune - 73'
Landon Van Soest, U.S.A.
20:00 Long Distance - 28'
Moritz Siebert, UK
22:30 To Shoot an Elephant - 112'
Alberto Arce, Mohammad Rujailah, Spain
 FRIDA LIAPPA
14:30 Eleusis – One City, two faces - 64'
Michalis Panayotopoulos
14:30 Silk, Sheer Beauty - 18'
Υannis Skopeteas
17:00 Titos, a Poet in Precarious Balance - 79'
Nikos Chrisikakis, Greece
19:30 Elias Tsehos, either a drop or an ocean - 55'
Elias Iosifidis, Greece
19:30 GRAS - 17'
Costas Stamatopoulos, Greece
22:00 The Last Days of Shishmaref - 93'
Jan Louter, The Netherlands
 JOHN CASSAVETES
15:00 Beware: Killing Ads - 59'
Manolis Andriotakis, Greece
15:00 Pathways through Loss - 64'
Danai Papadatou, Greece
17:30 Enemies of the People - 94'
Rob Lemkin, Thet Sambath, UK-Cambodia
20:00 Last Train Home - 87'
Lixin Fan, Canada
22:30 Gipsy in the Flower - 60'
Anqi Ju, China
22:30 The Mermaids’ Tears: Oceans of Plastic - 52'
Sandrine Feydel, France
 STAVROS TORNES
9:00 Docs for kids - 180'
Various Directors
14:30 Borinage - 34'
Joris Ivens, Belgium
14:30 The Spanish Earth - 52'
Joris Ivens, USA
17:00 Hotel Sahara - 86'
Bettina Haasen, Germany
17:00 Odysseas - 26'
Vahag Karapetian, Greece
19:30 When the Dragon Swallowed the Sun - 115'
Dirk Simon, USA
22:00 Cycling the Frame - 27'
Cynthia Beatt, Germany
22:00 The Invisible Frame - 60'
Cynthia Beatt, Germany
 Search
Sections  
Director
Film
© 2010 Thessaloniki International Film Festival Powered by altaB2x