Screening Schedule
Friday, March 13, 2015
Saturday, March 14, 2015
Sunday, March 15, 2015
Monday, March 16, 2015
Tuesday, March 17, 2015
Wednesday, March 18, 2015
Thursday, March 19, 2015
Friday, March 20, 2015
Saturday, March 21, 2015
Sunday, March 22, 2015

The screening schedule is also available in .pdf format

All screenings have Greek subtitles.

Smoking is not permitted in the Festival venues.

​Accessible venues
Olympion, Tonia Marketaki, Frida Liappa, John Cassavetes and Stavros Tornes theatres are accessible for people with disabilities.
 Screening Schedule :: Sunday, March 22, 2015
 OLYMPION
11:00 Twin Sisters - 58'
Mona Friis Bertheussen, Norway
13:00 Rules of the Game - 106'
Claudine Bories, Patrice Chagnard, France
15:45 Wind on the moon - 100'
Seung-Jun Yi, South Korea
18:15 Night Will fall - 75'
André Singer, UΚ-USA-Israel-Denmark
20:30 Virunga - 100'
Orlando von Εinsiedel, UK
23:00 Captivated – The Trials of Pamela Smart - 97'
Jeremiah Zagar, USA-UK
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
13:30 Cechanok - 72'
Maziyar Moshtagh Gohari, Iran-UAE
13:30 Komorebitachi - 15'
Sophie Perrier, Masanori Omori, Switzerland-Japan
15:15 Milad – Μy Planet... - 64'
Menelaos Karamaghiolis, Greece
15:15 The Limb of Morocco - 62'
Bruno Rocchi, Italy
18:00 Elda, a Birth - 41'
Christos Xenitopoulos, Greece
18:00 In the Nest of Time - 70'
Alexandros Papailiou, Greece
20:30 A Nuclear Story - 84'
Matteo Gagliardi, Italy
22:30 The Forecaster - 100'
Marcus Vetter, Germany
 TONIA MARKETAKI
13:00 Alive in the Concrete - 14'
Yorgos Gounezos, Greece
13:00 The Girls Are Here - 45'
Natalia Koutsougera, Greece
15:00 A Family Affair - 86'
Angeliki Aristomenopoulou, Greece-Australia
15:00 When a Song Begins - 8'
Yannis Pothos, Greece
17:30 The Fish on the Mountain - 97'
Stratoula Theodoratou, Greece
20:00 ESY Remember Me - 58'
Costis Kekeliadis, Greece
20:00 I Love you. Censored! - 59'
Fotis Symeonidis, Greece
22:30 The Homestretch - 90'
Anne de Mare, Kirsten Kelly, USA
 FRIDA LIAPPA
15:30 Escape from Amorgos - 70'
Stelios Kouloglou
15:30 The New Plastic Road - 43'
Angelos Tsaousis, Myrto Papadopoulos, Greece-Germany
18:00 The Circus Dynasty - 75'
Anders Riis-Hansen, Denmark
20:30 Good Things Await - 96'
Phie Ambo, Denmark
23:00 In the Basement - 85'
Ulrich Seidl, Austria
 JOHN CASSAVETES
15:00 Between Dog and Wolf - 91'
Matt Reid, UK
17:30 After us, Only the Burnt earth - 80'
Delphine Fedoroff, Belgium
20:00 The Wanted 18 - 75'
Amer Shomali, Paul Cowan
22:30 Raiders - 89'
Alexander Gentelev, Germany-Israel
 STAVROS TORNES
15:30 Between Rings - 82'
Salla Sorri, Jessie Chisi, Finland-Zambia
18:00 David Kennedy, The Sculptor of Life - 25'
Angelos Kovotsos, Greece
18:00 Kostis Palamas – The Supreme Flower in Greek Literature - 82'
Stamatis Tsarouchas, Greece
20:30 The Queen of Silence - 80'
Agnieszka Zwiefka, Germany-Poland
23:00 The Shelter - 101'
Fernand Melgar, Switzerland
 Sponsors



 Search
Sections  
Director
Film