Screening Schedule
Friday, March 13, 2015
Saturday, March 14, 2015
Sunday, March 15, 2015
Monday, March 16, 2015
Tuesday, March 17, 2015
Wednesday, March 18, 2015
Thursday, March 19, 2015
Friday, March 20, 2015
Saturday, March 21, 2015
Sunday, March 22, 2015

The screening schedule is also available in .pdf format

All screenings have Greek subtitles.

Smoking is not permitted in the Festival venues.

​Accessible venues
Olympion, Tonia Marketaki, Frida Liappa, John Cassavetes and Stavros Tornes theatres are accessible for people with disabilities.
 Screening Schedule :: Saturday, March 21, 2015
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
15:00 Agora – From Democracy to the Market - 117'
Yorgos Avgeropoulos, Greece-Germany-Qatar
17:30 Art & Craft - 89'
Jennifer Grausman, Sam Cullman, USA
20:00 We Are Journalists - 85'
Ahmad Jalali Farahani, Denmark
22:30 The Pawn - 78'
Jean-Cosme Delaloye, Switzerland
 TONIA MARKETAKI
12:30 Dan Georgakas – A Diaspora Rebel - 53'
Costas Vakkas, Greece
12:30 Paradoxical Fatherland - 56'
Nikos Aslanidis, Greece
15:00 Emery Tales - 66'
Stelios Efstathopoulos, Susanne Bausinger
15:00 Sinful Skulls? - 41'
Manolis Dimellas, Greece
17:30 Mana - 70'
Valerie Kontakos, Greece
17:30 Olympia - 45'
Stavros Psillakis, Greece
20:00 Running from Crazy - 100'
Barbara Kopple, USA
22:30 Castle Clash - 36'
Arsen Oremovic, Croatia
22:30 The Comet Rimbaud Passing Over Cyprus - 53'
Costas Dandinakis, Greece-Cyprus
 FRIDA LIAPPA
15:30 Pepe Mujica – Lessons from the Flowerbed - 94'
Heidi Specogna, Germany
18:00 Dancing to Connect - 17'
Leonidas Konstantarakos, Maria Damkalidi, Stavros Petropoulos, Greece
18:00 Me and the Others - 83'
Thelyia Petraki, Greece
20:30 Documented - 90'
Jose Antonio Vargas, USA
20:30 Nowhere to Be found - 8'
Alex Moratto, USA
23:00 Pure Life - 45'
Panagiotis Evangelidis, Greece
23:00 Ulrich seidl – A Director at Work - 52'
Constantin Wulff, Austria-Germany-Switzerland
 JOHN CASSAVETES
15:00 Little People Big Dreams - 89'
Mak CK, Singapore-China
17:30 ThuleTuvalu - 96'
Matthias Von Gunten, Switzerland
20:00 The Age Of Love - 79'
Steven Loring, USA
22:30 The Empire of Scents - 84'
Kim Nguyen, Canada
 STAVROS TORNES
13:00 Paporias - 28'
Stratis Vogiatzis, Greece
13:00 Un Condor - 79'
Yannis Kolozis, Greece
15:30 Flame - 20'
Dan Covert (Dress Code), Andre Andreev (Dress Code), USA-Bulgaria
15:30 Letter to a Father - 63'
Edgardo Cozarinsky, Argentina-France
18:00 Something Better to Come - 110'
Hanna Polak, Denmark-Poland
20:30 The Look of Silence - 98'
Joshua Oppenheimer, Denmark-Indonesia-Norway-Finland-UK
23:00 Dreamcatcher - 97'
Kim Longinotto, UK
 Sponsors



 Search
Sections  
Director
Film