Screening Schedule
Friday, March 13, 2015
Saturday, March 14, 2015
Sunday, March 15, 2015
Monday, March 16, 2015
Tuesday, March 17, 2015
Wednesday, March 18, 2015
Thursday, March 19, 2015
Friday, March 20, 2015
Saturday, March 21, 2015
Sunday, March 22, 2015

The screening schedule is also available in .pdf format

All screenings have Greek subtitles.

Smoking is not permitted in the Festival venues.

​Accessible venues
Olympion, Tonia Marketaki, Frida Liappa, John Cassavetes and Stavros Tornes theatres are accessible for people with disabilities.
 Screening Schedule :: Friday, March 20, 2015
 OLYMPION
13:30 The Voice of Sokurov - 77'
Leena Kilpeläinen, Finland
15:45 Raiders - 89'
Alexander Gentelev, Germany-Israel
18:00 I am FEMEN - 95'
Alain Margot, Switzerland
20:30 We Come as Friends - 110'
Hubert Sauper, France-Austria
23:00 Limited Partnership - 75'
Thomas G. Miller, USA
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
15:30 Alone with Our Stories - 43'
Hubert Sauper, France
15:30 On the Road with Emil - 30'
Hubert Sauper, Austria
17:30 Alive in the Concrete - 14'
Yorgos Gounezos, Greece
17:30 The Girls Are Here - 45'
Natalia Koutsougera, Greece
20:00 David Kennedy, The Sculptor of Life - 25'
Angelos Kovotsos, Greece
20:00 Kostis Palamas – The Supreme Flower in Greek Literature - 82'
Stamatis Tsarouchas, Greece
22:30 The Fish on the Mountain - 97'
Stratoula Theodoratou, Greece
 TONIA MARKETAKI
15:00 Castle Clash - 36'
Arsen Oremovic, Croatia
15:00 The Comet Rimbaud Passing Over Cyprus - 53'
Costas Dandinakis, Greece-Cyprus
17:30 Little Island - 12'
Angelos Psomopoulos, Greece
17:30 Psy - 67'
Kalliopi Legaki, Greece
20:00 Emery Tales - 66'
Stelios Efstathopoulos, Susanne Bausinger
20:00 Sinful Skulls? - 41'
Manolis Dimellas, Greece
22:30 Agora – From Democracy to the Market - 117'
Yorgos Avgeropoulos, Greece-Germany-Qatar
 FRIDA LIAPPA
15:30 Every Face Has a Name - 76'
Magnus Gertten
18:00 The Αrchaeologist - 90'
Kimon Tsakiris, Greece
20:30 Milad – Μy Planet... - 64'
Menelaos Karamaghiolis, Greece
20:30 The Limb of Morocco - 62'
Bruno Rocchi, Italy
23:30 I Αm Ηere - 88'
Lixin Fan, China
 JOHN CASSAVETES
15:00 Mother of the Unborn - 85'
Nadine Salib, Egypt-UAE
17:15 Plaza Man - 60'
Kasper Verkaik, The Netherlands
17:15 Warriors from the north - 58'
Soren Steen Jespersen, Nasib Farah, Denmark-Somalia
20:00 Elda, a Birth - 41'
Christos Xenitopoulos, Greece
20:00 In the Nest of Time - 70'
Alexandros Papailiou, Greece
22:30 Flame - 20'
Dan Covert (Dress Code), Andre Andreev (Dress Code), USA-Bulgaria
22:30 Letter to a Father - 63'
Edgardo Cozarinsky, Argentina-France
 STAVROS TORNES
13:30 No Candies from Heaven - 73'
Vangelis Kalambakas, Greece
15:30 After us, Only the Burnt earth - 80'
Delphine Fedoroff, Belgium
18:00 ThuleTuvalu - 96'
Matthias Von Gunten, Switzerland
20:30 Pepe Mujica – Lessons from the Flowerbed - 94'
Heidi Specogna, Germany
23:00 Rules of the Game - 106'
Claudine Bories, Patrice Chagnard, France
 Sponsors



 Search
Sections  
Director
Film