Screening Schedule
Friday, March 13, 2015
Saturday, March 14, 2015
Sunday, March 15, 2015
Monday, March 16, 2015
Tuesday, March 17, 2015
Wednesday, March 18, 2015
Thursday, March 19, 2015
Friday, March 20, 2015
Saturday, March 21, 2015
Sunday, March 22, 2015

The screening schedule is also available in .pdf format

All screenings have Greek subtitles.

Smoking is not permitted in the Festival venues.

​Accessible venues
Olympion, Tonia Marketaki, Frida Liappa, John Cassavetes and Stavros Tornes theatres are accessible for people with disabilities.
 Screening Schedule :: Thursday, March 19, 2015
 OLYMPION
12:00 Out Here - 50'
Thomas Kiaos, Greece
15:45 Exotica, Erotica, Etc. - 73'
Evangelia Kranioti, France
18:00 Dreamcatcher - 97'
Kim Longinotto, UK
20:15 Escape from Amorgos - 70'
Stelios Kouloglou
20:15 The New Plastic Road - 43'
Angelos Tsaousis, Myrto Papadopoulos, Greece-Germany
23:00 Running from Crazy - 100'
Barbara Kopple, USA
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
13:30 Capitalism – Our Improved Formula - 77'
Alexandru Solomon, Romania-France-Belgium
18:15 Darwin’s Nightmare - 107'
Hubert Sauper, Austria-Belgium-France
20:45 Mana - 70'
Valerie Kontakos, Greece
20:45 Olympia - 45'
Stavros Psillakis, Greece
23:15 Kisangani Diary - 45'
Hubert Sauper, France-Austria
 TONIA MARKETAKI
15:00 Gelas - 25'
Spyros Amiropoulos, Greece
15:00 Lowland - 80'
Menios Carayannis, Greece
17:30 Chalkedon - 73'
Gregory Oikonomidis, Greece
17:30 Fragile - 12'
Maria Leonida, Greece
20:00 Dan Georgakas – A Diaspora Rebel - 53'
Costas Vakkas, Greece
20:00 Paradoxical Fatherland - 56'
Nikos Aslanidis, Greece
22:30 The Homestretch - 90'
Anne de Mare, Kirsten Kelly, USA
 FRIDA LIAPPA
15:30 Beloved Days - 76'
Constantinos Patsalides, Cyprus
15:30 Dioni - 16'
Thanos Psichogios, Greece
18:00 Mother of the Unborn - 85'
Nadine Salib, Egypt-UAE
20:15 Plaza Man - 60'
Kasper Verkaik, The Netherlands
20:15 Warriors from the north - 58'
Soren Steen Jespersen, Nasib Farah, Denmark-Somalia
23:00 Transfixed - 75'
Alon Kol, Canada
 JOHN CASSAVETES
15:00 Oppression - 45'
Myrto Symeonidou, Nikos Panierakis, Greece
15:00 WHAT POLITICA – An Non Political Football Story - 60'
Tassos Alevras, Greece
17:30 Between Rings - 82'
Salla Sorri, Jessie Chisi, Finland-Zambia
20:00 A Family Affair - 86'
Angeliki Aristomenopoulou, Greece-Australia
20:00 When a Song Begins - 8'
Yannis Pothos, Greece
22:30 Dancing to Connect - 17'
Leonidas Konstantarakos, Maria Damkalidi, Stavros Petropoulos, Greece
22:30 Me and the Others - 83'
Thelyia Petraki, Greece
 STAVROS TORNES
13:30 Wind on the moon - 100'
Seung-Jun Yi, South Korea
15:30 The Humanitarians - 99'
Maximilian Haslberger, Germany
18:00 Crisis Document. A Survival Guide - 15'
Elisabeth Marjanovic Cronvall, Marta Dauliute, Sweden
18:00 How to Smell a Rose: A Visit with Ricky Leacock in Normandy - 65'
Les Blank, Gina Leibrecht, USA
20:30 Paporias - 28'
Stratis Vogiatzis, Greece
20:30 Un Condor - 79'
Yannis Kolozis, Greece
23:00 Pure Life - 45'
Panagiotis Evangelidis, Greece
23:00 Ulrich seidl – A Director at Work - 52'
Constantin Wulff, Austria-Germany-Switzerland
 Sponsors



 Search
Sections  
Director
Film