Screening Schedule
Friday, March 13, 2015
Saturday, March 14, 2015
Sunday, March 15, 2015
Monday, March 16, 2015
Tuesday, March 17, 2015
Wednesday, March 18, 2015
Thursday, March 19, 2015
Friday, March 20, 2015
Saturday, March 21, 2015
Sunday, March 22, 2015

The screening schedule is also available in .pdf format

All screenings have Greek subtitles.

Smoking is not permitted in the Festival venues.

​Accessible venues
Olympion, Tonia Marketaki, Frida Liappa, John Cassavetes and Stavros Tornes theatres are accessible for people with disabilities.
 Screening Schedule :: Wednesday, March 18, 2015
 OLYMPION
13:00 Kisangani Diary - 45'
Hubert Sauper, France-Austria
15:45 Brother of Mine - 52'
Rodrigo Vazquez, UK-Bolivia
15:45 Sounds of the Soul - 30'
Robin Dimet, Russia-France
18:00 Transcending Fear: The Story of Gao Zhisheng - 72'
Wenjing Ma, USA
20:30 Something Better to Come - 110'
Hanna Polak, Denmark-Poland
23:00 Tales of the Grim Sleeper - 110'
Nick Broomfield
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
13:00 Cold Waves - 108'
Alexandru Solomon, Romania-Germany-Luxemburg
15:00 Greece of Christos Chryssopoulos, Petros Markaris and Ersi Sotiropoulos - 51'
Nicolas Autheman, France
15:00 Ikaria - 52'
Arnaud Gaillard, France
17:30 The Pawn - 78'
Jean-Cosme Delaloye, Switzerland
20:00 Little Island - 12'
Angelos Psomopoulos, Greece
20:00 Psy - 67'
Kalliopi Legaki, Greece
22:30 Gelas - 25'
Spyros Amiropoulos, Greece
22:30 Lowland - 80'
Menios Carayannis, Greece
 TONIA MARKETAKI
15:00 Non Omnis Moriar - 67'
Theodosia Grammatikou, Greece
17:30 Katharine Hepburn – The Great Kate - 76'
Rieke Brendel, Andrew Davies, Germany
20:00 No Candies from Heaven - 73'
Vangelis Kalambakas, Greece
22:30 Beloved Days - 76'
Constantinos Patsalides, Cyprus
22:30 Dioni - 16'
Thanos Psichogios, Greece
 FRIDA LIAPPA
15:30 Crisis Document. A Survival Guide - 15'
Elisabeth Marjanovic Cronvall, Marta Dauliute, Sweden
15:30 How to Smell a Rose: A Visit with Ricky Leacock in Normandy - 65'
Les Blank, Gina Leibrecht, USA
18:00 Regarding Susan Sontag - 100'
Nancy Kates, USA
20:30 Who Took Johnny - 81'
David Beilinson, Suki Hawley, Michael Galinsky
23:00 Between Dog and Wolf - 91'
Matt Reid, UK
 JOHN CASSAVETES
15:00 Kings of the Wind & Electric Queens - 56'
Gaspard Kuentz, Cedric Dupire, France
15:00 Pilgrims - 42'
Marianna Astraka, Yorgos Fotiadis, Greece
17:30 Fassbinder – To Love without Demands - 110'
Christian Braad Thomsen, Denmark
20:00 Every Face Has a Name - 76'
Magnus Gertten
22:30 The Humanitarians - 99'
Maximilian Haslberger, Germany
 STAVROS TORNES
15:30 A Haircut Story - 75'
Danae Stylianou, Cyprus
18:00 Chalkedon - 73'
Gregory Oikonomidis, Greece
18:00 Fragile - 12'
Maria Leonida, Greece
20:30 Around the World in 50 Concerts - 94'
Heddy Honigmann, The Netherlands
23:00 Exotica, Erotica, Etc. - 73'
Evangelia Kranioti, France
 Sponsors



 Search
Sections  
Director
Film