Screening Schedule
Friday, March 13, 2015
Saturday, March 14, 2015
Sunday, March 15, 2015
Monday, March 16, 2015
Tuesday, March 17, 2015
Wednesday, March 18, 2015
Thursday, March 19, 2015
Friday, March 20, 2015
Saturday, March 21, 2015
Sunday, March 22, 2015

The screening schedule is also available in .pdf format

All screenings have Greek subtitles.

Smoking is not permitted in the Festival venues.

​Accessible venues
Olympion, Tonia Marketaki, Frida Liappa, John Cassavetes and Stavros Tornes theatres are accessible for people with disabilities.
 Screening Schedule :: Tuesday, March 17, 2015
 OLYMPION
13:00 Alone with Our Stories - 43'
Hubert Sauper, France
13:00 On the Road with Emil - 30'
Hubert Sauper, Austria
15:45 The Shelter - 101'
Fernand Melgar, Switzerland
18:00 I Am a Visitor in your World - 82'
Miguel Silveira, USA
20:30 Virunga - 100'
Orlando von Εinsiedel, UK
23:00 Katharine Hepburn – The Great Kate - 76'
Rieke Brendel, Andrew Davies, Germany
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
13:00 The Great Communist Bank Robbery - 75'
Alexandru Solomon, France-Romania
15:00 To Russia with Love - 80'
Noam Gonick, USA-Canada
17:30 Following Shira’s Journey: A Greek Jewish Odyssey - 50'
Carol Gordon, Natalie Cunningham, Australia
17:30 Memories and Songs - 40'
Stela Papastefanou, Greece
20:00 Transcending Fear: The Story of Gao Zhisheng - 72'
Wenjing Ma, USA
22:30 Brother of Mine - 52'
Rodrigo Vazquez, UK-Bolivia
22:30 Sounds of the Soul - 30'
Robin Dimet, Russia-France
 TONIA MARKETAKI
12:00 Pavlos – No Ordinary King - 139'
Nikos Politis, Greece
15:00 Fascism Inc. - 74'
Aris Chatzistefanou, Greece
17:30 Greece of Christos Chryssopoulos, Petros Markaris and Ersi Sotiropoulos - 51'
Nicolas Autheman, France
17:30 Ikaria - 52'
Arnaud Gaillard, France
20:00 And I Also Passed by There and Had Paper Shoes to Wear - 95'
Vassilis Loules, Greece
20:00 On.Off. - 14'
Animart Documentary Team 2014, Greece
22:30 ESY Remember Me - 58'
Costis Kekeliadis, Greece
22:30 I Love you. Censored! - 59'
Fotis Symeonidis, Greece
 FRIDA LIAPPA
15:30 Spirit Berlin - 89'
Kordula Hildebrandt
18:00 The Empire of Scents - 84'
Kim Nguyen, Canada
20:30 Oppression - 45'
Myrto Symeonidou, Nikos Panierakis, Greece
20:30 WHAT POLITICA – An Non Political Football Story - 60'
Tassos Alevras, Greece
23:00 35 Cows and a Kalashnikov - 87'
Oswald von Richthofen
 JOHN CASSAVETES
15:00 Maybe... - 3'
Anna Kesisoglou, Greece
15:00 See No Evil - 72'
Jos De Putter, The Netherlands
17:30 Kaliarda - 58'
Paola Revenioti, Greece
17:30 Nana - 40'
Lara Christen, Greece
20:00 Night Will fall - 75'
André Singer, UΚ-USA-Israel-Denmark
22:30 Burning from the Inside - 64'
Marsia Tzivara, Greece-Germany
22:30 We are Fucked, Sunshine! - 61'
Despina grammatikopοulοu, Greece-German
 STAVROS TORNES
15:30 KASAMAYAKI (Made in Kasama) - 78'
Yuki Kokubo, USA-Japan
18:00 The Chimpanzee Complex - 75'
Marc Schmidt, The Netherlands
20:30 A Haircut Story - 75'
Danae Stylianou, Cyprus
23:00 We Are Journalists - 85'
Ahmad Jalali Farahani, Denmark
 Sponsors



 Search
Sections  
Director
Film