Screening Schedule
Friday, March 13, 2015
Saturday, March 14, 2015
Sunday, March 15, 2015
Monday, March 16, 2015
Tuesday, March 17, 2015
Wednesday, March 18, 2015
Thursday, March 19, 2015
Friday, March 20, 2015
Saturday, March 21, 2015
Sunday, March 22, 2015

The screening schedule is also available in .pdf format

All screenings have Greek subtitles.

Smoking is not permitted in the Festival venues.

​Accessible venues
Olympion, Tonia Marketaki, Frida Liappa, John Cassavetes and Stavros Tornes theatres are accessible for people with disabilities.
 Screening Schedule :: Monday, March 16, 2015
 OLYMPION
13:00 We Come as Friends - 110'
Hubert Sauper, France-Austria
15:45 Happy Valley - 98'
Αmir Bar-Lev, USA
18:00 Who Took Johnny - 81'
David Beilinson, Suki Hawley, Michael Galinsky
20:30 The Wanted 18 - 75'
Amer Shomali, Paul Cowan
23:00 The Queen of Silence - 80'
Agnieszka Zwiefka, Germany-Poland
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
13:00 Cechanok - 72'
Maziyar Moshtagh Gohari, Iran-UAE
13:00 Komorebitachi - 15'
Sophie Perrier, Masanori Omori, Switzerland-Japan
15:00 Burning Women at Kali Sykia by German Nazis - 27'
Tassos Birsim, Greece
15:00 Events in Phocaea 1914 - 51'
Agnes Sklavou, Stelios Tatakis, Greece
17:30 The Chimpanzee Complex - 75'
Marc Schmidt, The Netherlands
19:45 Limbo - 54'
Mateo Calore, Gustav Hofer, Italy
19:45 Portraits of a Search - 67'
Alicia Calderon Tores, Mexico
22:30 Spirit Berlin - 89'
Kordula Hildebrandt
 TONIA MARKETAKI
13:00 No Asylum Here - 116'
Michalis Kafantaris, Greece
13:00 The Old Crock - 7'
Christos Kallitsis, Greece
16:00 Following Shira’s Journey: A Greek Jewish Odyssey - 50'
Carol Gordon, Natalie Cunningham, Australia
16:00 Memories and Songs - 40'
Stela Papastefanou, Greece
18:15 Non Omnis Moriar - 67'
Theodosia Grammatikou, Greece
20:00 Hail arcadia - 90'
Filippos Koutsaftis, Greece
20:00 Samios - 8'
Maria Giannouli, Greece
22:30 A Nuclear Story - 84'
Matteo Gagliardi, Italy
 FRIDA LIAPPA
15:30 Always Together - 75'
Eva Tomanova, Czech Republic
18:00 35 Cows and a Kalashnikov - 87'
Oswald von Richthofen
20:30 Kings of the Wind & Electric Queens - 56'
Gaspard Kuentz, Cedric Dupire, France
20:30 Pilgrims - 42'
Marianna Astraka, Yorgos Fotiadis, Greece
23:00 A Place for Everyone - 60'
Angelos Rallis, Hans Ulrich Gοessl, Belgium-Greece-Austria-Rwanda
23:00 Excision - 53'
Victoria Vellopoulou, Greece
 JOHN CASSAVETES
15:00 I Am Kuba - 58'
Ase Svenheim Drivenes, Norway-Germany-Poland
15:00 The Storm Makers - 66'
Guillaume Suon, France-Cambodia
17:45 KASAMAYAKI (Made in Kasama) - 78'
Yuki Kokubo, USA-Japan
20:00 Regarding Susan Sontag - 100'
Nancy Kates, USA
22:30 Transfixed - 75'
Alon Kol, Canada
 STAVROS TORNES
15:30 Drink and Be Merry - 29'
Lena Athanasopoulou, Greece
15:30 Just Eat It: A Food Waste story - 73'
Grant Baldwin, Canada
18:00 Maybe... - 3'
Anna Kesisoglou, Greece
18:00 See No Evil - 72'
Jos De Putter, The Netherlands
20:30 Those Who Feel the Fire Burning - 74'
Morgan Knibbe, The Netherlands
20:30 Xenos - 12'
Mahdi Fleifel, UK-Greece-Denmark
23:00 Emergency Call - 83'
Pekka Lehto, Finland-Germany
 Sponsors



 Search
Sections  
Director
Film