Greek Home Contact Sitemap        Return to www.filmfestival.gr  
Screening Schedule
Friday, March 14, 2014
Saturday, March 15, 2014
Sunday, March 16, 2014
Monday, March 17, 2014
Tuesday, March 18, 2014
Wednesday, March 19, 2014
Thursday, March 20, 2014
Friday, March 21, 2014
Saturday, March 22, 2014
Sunday, March 23, 2014

  Screening Schedule is also available in .pdf format.  

All screenings have Greek subtitles.
 Screening Schedule :: Saturday, March 22, 2014
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
15:30 Soul Food Stories - 70'
Tonislav Hristov, Bulgaria-Finland
17:30 Back to Normandy - 113'
Nicolas Philibert, France
20:00 Braddock America - 101'
Jean Loic Portron, Gabriella Kessler, France
22:30 Ukraine Is Not a Brothel - 78'
Kitty Green, Ukraine-Australia
 TONIA MARKETAKI
13:00 ARIKA. A. - 79'
Menios Carayannis, Greece
13:00 Postlude - 9'
Nicos Ligouris, Greece-Germany
15:00 Life in the Borderlands - 50'
Agathi Darlasi, Eleni Lambropoulou, Yannis Nikolaou, Mihail Arman Pogosian, Babis Tsoutsas, Greece
15:00 Louis – 7 Times You Fall, 8 Times You Get Back on the Horse - 62'
Yorgos Chr. Zervas, Greece
17:30 Bref - 30'
Christina Pitouli, Greece-Spain
17:30 Playing with Fire - 80'
Anneta Papathanasiou, Greece
20:00 Polka in Athens - 60'
Katerina-Martha Clark, Greece
20:00 Sunflower Seeds - 32'
Antonis Tolakis, Greece
22:30 pilgrIMAGE - 82'
Peter Wintonick, Mira Burt-Wintonick, Canada
 FRIDA LIAPPA
13:30 Chroma - 29'
Stavros Psillakis, Greece
13:30 Time for Heroes - 70'
Angelos Kovotsos, Calliope Legaki, Greece
15:30 American Dreamer - 32'
Thomas Haley, France
15:30 Hello Stranger - 46'
Thomas Ammann, Switzerland
18:00 Affection to the People - 91'
Vassilis Douvlis, Greece
20:30 The Optimists - 90'
Gunhild Westhagen Magnor, Norway
23:00 The Punk Singer - 80'
Sini Anderson, USA
 JOHN CASSAVETES
13:00 Happiness - 80'
Thomas Balmes, France-Finland
15:00 A Separation - 70'
Karin Ekberg, Sweden
17:30 House of Light - 64'
Navina Khatib, Alexandra Weltz, Germany
17:30 Voices of El Alto - 49'
Benjamin Oroza, Finland-South Africa
20:00 Farewell to Hollywood - 123'
Henry Corra, Regina Nicholson, USA
22:30 Forest of the Dancing Spirits - 104'
Linda Vastrik, Sweden-Canada
 STAVROS TORNES
13:30 Seeing Is Believing – Handicams, Human Rights and the News - 52'
Peter Wintonick, Katerina Cizek, USA
15:30 Everyday Rebellion - 60'
Arash T. Riahi, Arman T. Riahi, Austria-Switzerland
15:30 No Man’s Land - 29'
Michael Graversen, UK
18:00 Candles in the Wind - 52'
Kavita Bahl, Nandan Saxena, India
18:00 Everything Is Possible - 54'
Lidia Duda, Poland
20:30 American Vagabond - 85'
Susanna Helke, Finland-Denmark
23:00 Sickfuckpeople - 75'
Juri Rechinsky, Austria
ThessFest App
    
Sponsors



 Search
Sections  
Director
Film

© 2014 Thessaloniki International Film Festival