Greek Home Contact Sitemap        Return to www.filmfestival.gr  
Screening Schedule
Friday, March 14, 2014
Saturday, March 15, 2014
Sunday, March 16, 2014
Monday, March 17, 2014
Tuesday, March 18, 2014
Wednesday, March 19, 2014
Thursday, March 20, 2014
Friday, March 21, 2014
Saturday, March 22, 2014
Sunday, March 23, 2014

  Screening Schedule is also available in .pdf format.  

All screenings have Greek subtitles.
 Screening Schedule :: Friday, March 21, 2014
 OLYMPION
13:00 Nenette - 70'
Nicolas Philibert, France
15:30 Candles in the Wind - 52'
Kavita Bahl, Nandan Saxena, India
15:30 Everything Is Possible - 54'
Lidia Duda, Poland
18:00 La Μaison de la radio - 103'
Nicolas Philibert, France
20:15 Our Man in Tehran - 85'
Larry Weinstein, Drew Taylor, Canada
22:30 The Life and Crimes of Doris Payne - 74'
Matthew Pond, Kirk Marcolina, USA
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
15:00 Every Little Thing - 105'
Nicolas Philibert, France
17:30 Heritages - 90'
Philippe Aractingi, Lebanon-France-Switzerland
17:30 Shall I Feed the Ants? - 19'
Emilia Milou, Greece
20:00 Song from the Forest - 96'
Michael Obert, Germany-USA-Central African Republic
22:30 Thunder Run on Baghdad - 133'
Jean-Pierre Krief, France
 TONIA MARKETAKI
13:00 Theodoros Papayannis: The Return to Elliniko - 48'
Panayotis Kravvaris, Greece
13:00 Trip to Delphi - 61'
Apostolia Papaioannou, Greece
15:30 Cretativity - 80'
Manolis Kritsotakis, Greece
17:30 Genevieve Clancy, Instants of Life - 75'
Iro Siafliaki, Greece-France
17:30 The Red Bank. James Joyce: His Greek Notebooks - 29'
Vouvoula Skoura, Greece
20:00 Becoming an Αctor - 61'
Dimitris Koutsiabasakos, Greece
20:00 Should I Stay or Should I Go - 60'
Menelaos Karamaghiolis, Greece-Germany
22:30 The Art of Crisis, Theater Matters - 55'
Katerina Patroni, Greece
22:30 The Lost Signal of Democracy - 65'
Yorgos Avgeropoulos, Greece
 FRIDA LIAPPA
13:00 It’s Better to Jump - 73'
Patrick Stewart, Mouna Stewart, Gina Angelone, Israel-USA
15:00 The Dog - 101'
Allison Berg, Frank Keraudren, USA
17:30 A Fragile Trust: Plagiarism, Power, and Jayson Blair at the New York Times - 76'
Samantha Grant, USA
17:30 Mythogenesis - 29'
Nicolas Panoutsopoulos, Greece
20:30 American Dreamer - 32'
Thomas Haley, France
20:30 Hello Stranger - 46'
Thomas Ammann, Switzerland
22:30 Leaving Greece - 80'
Anna Brass, Germany
 JOHN CASSAVETES
13:30 pilgrIMAGE - 82'
Peter Wintonick, Mira Burt-Wintonick, Canada
15:30 Beach Boy - 27'
Emil Langballe, UK
15:30 The Good Son - 52'
Shirly Berkovitz, Israel
17:30 Life Sentences - 94'
Nurit Kedar, Yaron Shani, Israel
20:00 Off Road - 70'
Elisa Amoruso, Italy
21:45 A Separation - 70'
Karin Ekberg, Sweden
23:30 The Missing Picture - 91'
Rithy Panh, France-Cambodia
 STAVROS TORNES
14:00 Vojta Lavička: Ups and Downs - 89'
Helena Trestikova, Czech Republic
16:00 Apollonian Story - 69'
Ilan Moskovitch, Dan Bronfeld, Israel
18:00 Soul Food Stories - 70'
Tonislav Hristov, Bulgaria-Finland
20:00 House of Light - 64'
Navina Khatib, Alexandra Weltz, Germany
20:00 Voices of El Alto - 49'
Benjamin Oroza, Finland-South Africa
22:30 Stream of Love - 70'
Agnes Sos, Hungary
ThessFest App
    
Sponsors



 Search
Sections  
Director
Film

© 2014 Thessaloniki International Film Festival