Greek Home Contact Sitemap        Return to www.filmfestival.gr  
Screening Schedule
Friday, March 14, 2014
Saturday, March 15, 2014
Sunday, March 16, 2014
Monday, March 17, 2014
Tuesday, March 18, 2014
Wednesday, March 19, 2014
Thursday, March 20, 2014
Friday, March 21, 2014
Saturday, March 22, 2014
Sunday, March 23, 2014

  Screening Schedule is also available in .pdf format.  

All screenings have Greek subtitles.
 Screening Schedule :: Thursday, March 20, 2014
 OLYMPION
15:00 A Fragile Trust: Plagiarism, Power, and Jayson Blair at the New York Times - 76'
Samantha Grant, USA
15:00 Mythogenesis - 29'
Nicolas Panoutsopoulos, Greece
17:30 Dollars for a Saint - 57'
Avra Georgiou, Greece
17:30 Kismet - 58'
Nina Maria Paschalidou, Cyprus-Greece
20:30 Affection to the People - 91'
Vassilis Douvlis, Greece
22:45 The Dog - 101'
Allison Berg, Frank Keraudren, USA
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
13:00 Louvre City - 85'
Nicolas Philibert, France
15:00 Journey to the Safest Place on Earth - 100'
Edgar Hagen, Switzerland
17:30 In the Land of the Deaf - 99'
Nicolas Philibert, France
20:00 To Be and to Have - 104'
Nicolas Philibert, France
22:30 Off Road - 70'
Elisa Amoruso, Italy
 TONIA MARKETAKI
13:00 Stairway to Titika - 19'
Pavlos Kosmidis, Greece
13:00 VIET COSTAS. Citizenship: Undefined - 88'
Yannis Tritsibidas, Greece
15:30 A Tale of Two Isles - 79'
Michalis Stavropoulos, Greece
17:30 Kalavryta – People and Shadows - 112'
Elias Yannakakis, Greece
20:00 Bref - 30'
Christina Pitouli, Greece-Spain
20:00 Playing with Fire - 80'
Anneta Papathanasiou, Greece
22:30 The Godmother - 105'
Stelios Kouloglou, Greece
 FRIDA LIAPPA
14:00 Four Letters Apart – Children in the Age of ADHD - 87'
Erlend E. Mo, Denmark
16:30 Apollonian Story - 69'
Ilan Moskovitch, Dan Bronfeld, Israel
18:30 Leaving Greece - 80'
Anna Brass, Germany
20:30 Beach Boy - 27'
Emil Langballe, UK
20:30 The Good Son - 52'
Shirly Berkovitz, Israel
23:00 Life Sentences - 94'
Nurit Kedar, Yaron Shani, Israel
 JOHN CASSAVETES
15:00 At the Pharmacy - 41'
Myrna Tsapa, Greece
15:00 Point of No Return - 52'
Alkmini Boura, Greece-Germany
17:30 I Learn America - 92'
Jean-Michel Dissard, Gitte Peng, USA
20:00 Song from the Forest - 96'
Michael Obert, Germany-USA-Central African Republic
22:30 Master of the Universe - 88'
Marc Bauder, Austria-Germany
 STAVROS TORNES
13:30 WAteRdrops - 90'
Nelly Psarrou, Greece
15:30 Cantos - 75'
Charlie Petersmann, Switzerland
18:00 Return to Homs - 87'
Talal Derki, Syria-Germany
20:30 Everyday Rebellion - 60'
Arash T. Riahi, Arman T. Riahi, Austria-Switzerland
20:30 No Man’s Land - 29'
Michael Graversen, UK
23:00 Putin’s Games - 90'
Alexander Gentelev, Germany-Israel-Austria
23:00 Rio 2016 - 28'
Bianca Rotaru, Romania
ThessFest App
    
Sponsors



 Search
Sections  
Director
Film

© 2014 Thessaloniki International Film Festival