Greek Home Contact Sitemap        Return to www.filmfestival.gr  
Screening Schedule
Friday, March 14, 2014
Saturday, March 15, 2014
Sunday, March 16, 2014
Monday, March 17, 2014
Tuesday, March 18, 2014
Wednesday, March 19, 2014
Thursday, March 20, 2014
Friday, March 21, 2014
Saturday, March 22, 2014
Sunday, March 23, 2014

  Screening Schedule is also available in .pdf format.  

All screenings have Greek subtitles.
 Screening Schedule :: Wednesday, March 19, 2014
 OLYMPION
11:00 Back to Normandy - 113'
Nicolas Philibert, France
13:30 Good Ol’ Freda - 86'
Ryan White, USA
15:30 I Learn America - 92'
Jean-Michel Dissard, Gitte Peng, USA
17:45 The Art of Crisis, Theater Matters - 55'
Katerina Patroni, Greece
17:45 The Lost Signal of Democracy - 65'
Yorgos Avgeropoulos, Greece
20:30 Return to Homs - 87'
Talal Derki, Syria-Germany
23:00 The Missing Picture - 91'
Rithy Panh, France-Cambodia
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
11:00 Nenette - 70'
Nicolas Philibert, France
13:00 La Μaison de la radio - 103'
Nicolas Philibert, France
15:00 The Irresistible Rise of Moïse Katumbi - 80'
Thierry Michel, Belgium
17:30 Our Man in Tehran - 85'
Larry Weinstein, Drew Taylor, Canada
20:00 Chroma - 29'
Stavros Psillakis, Greece
20:00 Time for Heroes - 70'
Angelos Kovotsos, Calliope Legaki, Greece
22:30 The Last of the Unjust - 218'
Claude Lanzmann, France-Austria
 TONIA MARKETAKI
13:00 GR. Work in Progress - 83'
Elena Zervopoulou, Greece-Italy
13:00 Social Conservatory – Notes - 19'
Thekla Malamou, Alexandra Saliba, Greece
15:15 Palikari (Louis Tikas and the Ludlow Massacre) - 92'
Nikolaos Ventouras, Greece
17:30 Polka in Athens - 60'
Katerina-Martha Clark, Greece
17:30 Sunflower Seeds - 32'
Antonis Tolakis, Greece
20:00 Life in the Borderlands - 50'
Agathi Darlasi, Eleni Lambropoulou, Yannis Nikolaou, Mihail Arman Pogosian, Babis Tsoutsas, Greece
20:00 Louis – 7 Times You Fall, 8 Times You Get Back on the Horse - 62'
Yorgos Chr. Zervas, Greece
22:30 Cretativity - 80'
Manolis Kritsotakis, Greece
 FRIDA LIAPPA
13:30 Dreaming of Democracy - 25'
Morteza Jafari, Greece
13:30 Tito on Ice - 74'
Max Andersson, Helena Ahonen, Sweden-Germany
15:30 Dreaming of a Family - 87'
Mira Jargil, Denmark
15:30 Krito the Acrobat - 28'
Grigoris Vardarinos, Greece
18:00 The Optimists - 90'
Gunhild Westhagen Magnor, Norway
20:00 The Years of Fierro - 98'
Santiago Esteinou, Mexico
22:30 The Naked Room - 70'
Nuria Ibanez, Mexico
 JOHN CASSAVETES
13:00 Cinema Verite: Defining the Moment - 110'
Peter Wintonick, Canada
15:15 Brasslands - 88'
Meerkat Media Collective
17:30 American Commune - 90'
Nadine Mundo, Rena Mundo Croshere, USA
20:00 When I Will Be Dictator - 90'
Yael Andre, Belgium
22:30 Manufacturing Consent: Noam Chomsky and the Media - 167'
Peter Wintonick, Mark Achbar
 STAVROS TORNES
13:30 About the End of the World - 56'
Yannis Missouridis, Greece
13:30 Dokime - 27'
Yorgos Kravvaritis, Greece
15:30 Ballet Boys - 72'
Kenneth Elvebakk, Norway
15:30 Unplugged - 10'
Tzortzis Grigorakis, Greece-Switzerland
18:00 Capulcu: Voices from Gezi - 60'
Benedetta Argentieri, Claudio Casazza, Carlo Prevosti, Duccio Servi, Stefano Zoja, Italy-Turkey
18:00 Under Torture - 63'
Cristina Juarez Zepeda, Mexico
20:30 ARIKA. A. - 79'
Menios Carayannis, Greece
20:30 Postlude - 9'
Nicos Ligouris, Greece-Germany
23:00 American Vagabond - 85'
Susanna Helke, Finland-Denmark
ThessFest App
    
Sponsors



 Search
Sections  
Director
Film

© 2014 Thessaloniki International Film Festival