Greek Home Contact Sitemap        Return to www.filmfestival.gr  
Screening Schedule
Friday, March 14, 2014
Saturday, March 15, 2014
Sunday, March 16, 2014
Monday, March 17, 2014
Tuesday, March 18, 2014
Wednesday, March 19, 2014
Thursday, March 20, 2014
Friday, March 21, 2014
Saturday, March 22, 2014
Sunday, March 23, 2014

  Screening Schedule is also available in .pdf format.  

All screenings have Greek subtitles.
 Screening Schedule :: Tuesday, March 18, 2014
 OLYMPION
13:00 Panayotis Tetsis 'Playing with Colors' - 100'
Yannis Vamvakas, Greece
13:00 The Noose - 12'
Vassilis Loules, Greece
15:45 The Years of Fierro - 98'
Santiago Esteinou, Mexico
18:00 The Godmother - 105'
Stelios Kouloglou, Greece
20:30 Kalavryta – People and Shadows - 112'
Elias Yannakakis, Greece
23:00 Naked Opera - 85'
Angela Christlieb, Luxemburg-Germany
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
11:00 Animals - 59'
Nicolas Philibert, France
13:00 Every Little Thing - 105'
Nicolas Philibert, France
15:00 Overdose – Run for a Dream - 72'
Gabor Ferenczi, Hungary
15:00 Salt Flats - 35'
Ira Dika, Yorgos Savoglou, Greece
17:30 Capulcu: Voices from Gezi - 60'
Benedetta Argentieri, Claudio Casazza, Carlo Prevosti, Duccio Servi, Stefano Zoja, Italy-Turkey
17:30 Under Torture - 63'
Cristina Juarez Zepeda, Mexico
20:00 The Beekeeper - 107'
Mano Khalil, Switzerland
22:30 Brasslands - 88'
Meerkat Media Collective
 TONIA MARKETAKI
13:00 A Breath in the Aegean - 65'
Apostolis Asimakopoulos, Greece
15:00 The Special Need - 84'
Carlo Zoratti, Germany-Italy
15:00 Voy – A Blind Football Match - 18'
Eleni Chrysomalli, Greece
17:30 Theodoros Papayannis: The Return to Elliniko - 48'
Panayotis Kravvaris, Greece
17:30 Trip to Delphi - 61'
Apostolia Papaioannou, Greece
20:00 Genevieve Clancy, Instants of Life - 75'
Iro Siafliaki, Greece-France
20:00 The Red Bank. James Joyce: His Greek Notebooks - 29'
Vouvoula Skoura, Greece
22:30 Hope on the Line - 73'
Alexandros Papanikolaou, Emily Yannoukou, Greece-France
22:30 The Other Human - 34'
Stathis Galazoulas, Greece
 FRIDA LIAPPA
13:00 Thunder Run on Baghdad - 133'
Jean-Pierre Krief, France
15:30 The Void: The Musical Case of Katerina Petrakou - 19'
Dimitris Papoulias, Greece
15:30 Yusef’s Song - 75'
Kostas Pliakos, Greece
18:00 The Naked Room - 70'
Nuria Ibanez, Mexico
20:30 American Commune - 90'
Nadine Mundo, Rena Mundo Croshere, USA
23:00 Profilers - Gaze Into the Abyss - 85'
Barbara Eder, Austria-Germany
 JOHN CASSAVETES
13:00 Relentless - 53'
Dimitris Statiris
13:00 The Valley of the Jato - 67'
Caterina Monzani, Sergio Vega Borrego, UK - Italy
15:30 The Starfish Throwers - 83'
Jesse Roesler, USA-India
17:30 Evaporating Borders - 73'
Iva Radivojevic, USA-Cyprus
20:00 Journey to the Safest Place on Earth - 100'
Edgar Hagen, Switzerland
22:30 The Irresistible Rise of Moïse Katumbi - 80'
Thierry Michel, Belgium
 STAVROS TORNES
13:30 Ballet Boys - 72'
Kenneth Elvebakk, Norway
13:30 Unplugged - 10'
Tzortzis Grigorakis, Greece-Switzerland
15:30 Olga – To My Friends - 58'
Paul-Anders Simma, Finland-Norway-Sweden
18:00 We Did It On a Song - 82'
David Andre, France
20:30 When I Will Be Dictator - 90'
Yael Andre, Belgium
23:00 The Great Hip Hop Hoax - 88'
Jeanie Finlay, UK
ThessFest App
    
Sponsors



 Search
Sections  
Director
Film

© 2014 Thessaloniki International Film Festival