Greek Home Contact Sitemap        Return to www.filmfestival.gr  
Screening Schedule
Friday, March 14, 2014
Saturday, March 15, 2014
Sunday, March 16, 2014
Monday, March 17, 2014
Tuesday, March 18, 2014
Wednesday, March 19, 2014
Thursday, March 20, 2014
Friday, March 21, 2014
Saturday, March 22, 2014
Sunday, March 23, 2014

  Screening Schedule is also available in .pdf format.  

All screenings have Greek subtitles.
 Screening Schedule :: Monday, March 17, 2014
 OLYMPION
13:30 Braddock America - 101'
Jean Loic Portron, Gabriella Kessler, France
15:45 Emptying the skies - 75'
Douglas Kass, Roger Kass, USA
15:45 Winter - 12'
Cristina Picchι, Russia
18:00 Finding Vivian Maier - 84'
John Maloof, Charlie Siskel, USA
20:30 Desert Runners - 96'
Jennifer Steinman, USA
23:00 Ukraine Is Not a Brothel - 78'
Kitty Green, Ukraine-Australia
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
13:00 In the Land of the Deaf - 99'
Nicolas Philibert, France
15:00 Grazing the Sky - 87'
Horacio Alcala, Spain-Mexico-Portugal
17:30 Hometown / Mutonia - 69'
Zimmerfrei Collective, Italy
17:30 The Laxa Farmers - 60'
Grimur Hakonarson, Iceland
20:00 Overdose – Run for a Dream - 72'
Gabor Ferenczi, Hungary
20:00 Salt Flats - 35'
Ira Dika, Yorgos Savoglou, Greece
22:30 Olga – To My Friends - 58'
Paul-Anders Simma, Finland-Norway-Sweden
 TONIA MARKETAKI
13:00 Boxer - 90'
Yorgos Panteleakis, Greece
15:00 Ioannina of Contemplation & Legends - 73'
Panos Kyparissis, Fanis Douskos, Greece
17:30 Our Lovely Nicos - 85'
Alexis Kleanthous, Cyprus
20:00 At the Pharmacy - 41'
Myrna Tsapa, Greece
20:00 Point of No Return - 52'
Alkmini Boura, Greece-Germany
22:30 Stairway to Titika - 19'
Pavlos Kosmidis, Greece
22:30 VIET COSTAS. Citizenship: Undefined - 88'
Yannis Tritsibidas, Greece
 FRIDA LIAPPA
13:30 Lost in the Bewilderness - 97'
Alexandra Anthony, Greece-USA
15:30 Elena - 82'
Petra Costa, Brazil
18:00 Dreaming of a Family - 87'
Mira Jargil, Denmark
18:00 Krito the Acrobat - 28'
Grigoris Vardarinos, Greece
20:30 Palikari (Louis Tikas and the Ludlow Massacre) - 92'
Nikolaos Ventouras, Greece
23:00 The Trials of Muhammad Ali - 94'
Bill Siegel, USA
 JOHN CASSAVETES
13:00 128 Keratea: A True Story - 70'
Vaios Syrros, Grigoris Economidis, Greece
13:00 Forest of Gold - 24'
Stratis Voyatzis, Greece
15:00 Los Posibles - 53'
Juan Onofri Barbato, Santiago Mitre, Argentina
15:00 The Ninth Life of Gualdino - 60'
Filipe Araújo, Portugal
17:30 Bastards - 83'
Deborah Perkin, UK
20:00 The Manor - 78'
Shawney Cohen, Canada
22:30 But, I Remember Seeing Sorcerers Fly Away - 54'
Ananda Henry-Biabaud, Myriam Bou-Saha, France
22:30 Killing Time - 54'
Jaap van Ηoewijk, The Netherlands
 STAVROS TORNES
13:30 China Heavyweight - 89'
Yung Chang, China
15:30 The Kalusz I Thought I Knew - 27'
Bernard Dichek, Israel-Ukraine
15:30 Where Is My Son? - 52'
Chaimin Ahn, South Korea
18:00 She Is My Husband - 50'
Annamaria Gallone, Gloria Aura Bortolini, Italy
18:00 The Last Migration - 60'
Fereydoun Najafi, Iran
20:30 We Did It On a Song - 82'
David Andre, France
22:30 What Now? Remind me - 164'
Joaquim Pinto, Portugal
ThessFest App
    
Sponsors



 Search
Sections  
Director
Film

© 2014 Thessaloniki International Film Festival