Greek Home Contact Sitemap        Return to www.filmfestival.gr  
Screening Schedule
Friday, March 14, 2014
Saturday, March 15, 2014
Sunday, March 16, 2014
Monday, March 17, 2014
Tuesday, March 18, 2014
Wednesday, March 19, 2014
Thursday, March 20, 2014
Friday, March 21, 2014
Saturday, March 22, 2014
Sunday, March 23, 2014

  Screening Schedule is also available in .pdf format.  

All screenings have Greek subtitles.
 Screening Schedule :: Sunday, March 16, 2014
 OLYMPION
11:00 To Be and to Have - 104'
Nicolas Philibert, France
13:30 Master of the Universe - 88'
Marc Bauder, Austria-Germany
15:45 Forest of the Dancing Spirits - 104'
Linda Vastrik, Sweden-Canada
18:00 My Way to Olympia - 85'
Niko von Glasow, Germany
20:30 On the Edge of the World - 98'
Claus Drexel, France
23:00 Filthy Gorgeous: The Bob Guccione Story - 96'
Barry Avrich, Canada
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
13:00 Cinema Verite: Defining the Moment - 110'
Peter Wintonick, Canada
15:15 Happiness - 80'
Thomas Balmes, France-Finland
17:30 Evaporating Borders - 73'
Iva Radivojevic, USA-Cyprus
20:00 Grazing the Sky - 87'
Horacio Alcala, Spain-Mexico-Portugal
22:30 Mercedes Sosa: The Voice of Latin America - 93'
Rodrigo H. Vila, Argentina
 TONIA MARKETAKI
13:00 10000 Nights - 50'
Costas Anestis, Greece
13:00 2013 Open Air Cinemas in Athens - 45'
Magdalini Remoundou, Greece
15:15 A Breath in the Aegean - 65'
Apostolis Asimakopoulos, Greece
17:15 GR. Work in Progress - 83'
Elena Zervopoulou, Greece-Italy
17:15 Social Conservatory – Notes - 19'
Thekla Malamou, Alexandra Saliba, Greece
20:00 Hope on the Line - 73'
Alexandros Papanikolaou, Emily Yannoukou, Greece-France
20:00 The Other Human - 34'
Stathis Galazoulas, Greece
22:30 About the End of the World - 56'
Yannis Missouridis, Greece
22:30 Dokime - 27'
Yorgos Kravvaritis, Greece
 FRIDA LIAPPA
14:00 Harvest of Empire - 92'
Peter Getzels, Eduardo Lopez
16:00 The Genius of Marian - 86'
Banker White, Anna Fitch, USA
18:00 White Earth - 19'
J. Christian Jensen, USA
18:00 Women and Water - 65'
Nocem Collado, Spain
20:30 The Starfish Throwers - 83'
Jesse Roesler, USA-India
23:00 The Punk Singer - 80'
Sini Anderson, USA
 JOHN CASSAVETES
13:00 Linar - 82'
Nastia Tarasova, Russia
15:00 Millions Can Walk - 83'
Christoph Schaub, Kamal Musale, Switzerland
17:30 But, I Remember Seeing Sorcerers Fly Away - 54'
Ananda Henry-Biabaud, Myriam Bou-Saha, France
17:30 Killing Time - 54'
Jaap van Ηoewijk, The Netherlands
20:00 She Is My Husband - 50'
Annamaria Gallone, Gloria Aura Bortolini, Italy
20:00 The Last Migration - 60'
Fereydoun Najafi, Iran
22:30 Relentless - 53'
Dimitris Statiris
22:30 The Valley of the Jato - 67'
Caterina Monzani, Sergio Vega Borrego, UK - Italy
 STAVROS TORNES
13:30 The Devil’s Lair - 82'
Riaan Hendricks, South Africa
15:30 Human Geography - 101'
Claire Simon, France
18:00 The Shebabs of Yarmouk - 78'
Axel Salvatori-Sinz, France
20:30 Dangerous Acts Starring the Unstable Elements of Belarus - 76'
Madeleine Sackler, USA
23:00 Ariel - 95'
Laura Bari, Canada
ThessFest App
    
Sponsors



 Search
Sections  
Director
Film

© 2014 Thessaloniki International Film Festival