Greek Home Contact Sitemap        Return to www.filmfestival.gr  
Screening Schedule
Friday, March 14, 2014
Saturday, March 15, 2014
Sunday, March 16, 2014
Monday, March 17, 2014
Tuesday, March 18, 2014
Wednesday, March 19, 2014
Thursday, March 20, 2014
Friday, March 21, 2014
Saturday, March 22, 2014
Sunday, March 23, 2014

  Screening Schedule is also available in .pdf format.  

All screenings have Greek subtitles.
 Screening Schedule :: Saturday, March 15, 2014
 OLYMPION
13:00 Parade - 72'
Olivier Meyrou, France
13:00 The Man Who Made Angels Fly - 65'
Wiktoria Szymanska, UK-France-Poland
15:45 Farewell to Hollywood - 123'
Henry Corra, Regina Nicholson, USA
18:15 Dangerous Acts Starring the Unstable Elements of Belarus - 76'
Madeleine Sackler, USA
20:30 The Beekeeper - 107'
Mano Khalil, Switzerland
22:30 The Trials of Muhammad Ali - 94'
Bill Siegel, USA
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
13:00 Louvre City - 85'
Nicolas Philibert, France
15:00 The Condemned - 80'
Nick Read, UK-Russia
17:30 Millions Can Walk - 83'
Christoph Schaub, Kamal Musale, Switzerland
20:00 Panayotis Tetsis 'Playing with Colors' - 100'
Yannis Vamvakas, Greece
20:00 The Noose - 12'
Vassilis Loules, Greece
22:30 Ain’t Misbehavin’ - 106'
Marcel Ophuls, France
 TONIA MARKETAKI
13:00 Our Lovely Nicos - 85'
Alexis Kleanthous, Cyprus
15:00 Ioannina of Contemplation & Legends - 73'
Panos Kyparissis, Fanis Douskos, Greece
17:30 128 Keratea: A True Story - 70'
Vaios Syrros, Grigoris Economidis, Greece
17:30 Forest of Gold - 24'
Stratis Voyatzis, Greece
20:00 Lost in the Bewilderness - 97'
Alexandra Anthony, Greece-USA
22:30 The Void: The Musical Case of Katerina Petrakou - 19'
Dimitris Papoulias, Greece
22:30 Yusef’s Song - 75'
Kostas Pliakos, Greece
 FRIDA LIAPPA
13:00 Pipeline - 117'
Vitaly Mansky, Russia-Czech Republic- Germany
15:30 Ariel - 95'
Laura Bari, Canada
18:00 Bastards - 83'
Deborah Perkin, UK
20:30 Linar - 82'
Nastia Tarasova, Russia
23:00 The Manor - 78'
Shawney Cohen, Canada
 JOHN CASSAVETES
11:00 The Last of the Unjust - 218'
Claude Lanzmann, France-Austria
15:15 White Earth - 19'
J. Christian Jensen, USA
15:15 Women and Water - 65'
Nocem Collado, Spain
17:30 The Shebabs of Yarmouk - 78'
Axel Salvatori-Sinz, France
20:00 The Phantasmagoria of Defeat - 30'
Anastasia Christoforidou, Greece
20:00 Tim’s Vermeer - 80'
Teller, USA
22:30 Finding Vivian Maier - 84'
John Maloof, Charlie Siskel, USA
 STAVROS TORNES
12:30 What Now? Remind me - 164'
Joaquim Pinto, Portugal
15:45 Cesar's Grill - 88'
Dario Aguirre, Germany-Switzerland
18:00 The Kalusz I Thought I Knew - 27'
Bernard Dichek, Israel-Ukraine
18:00 Where Is My Son? - 52'
Chaimin Ahn, South Korea
20:30 The Unknown Known - 104'
Errol Morris, USA
23:00 In the Dark Room - 88'
Nadav Schirman, Germany-Israel-Finland-Romania-Italy
ThessFest App
    
Sponsors



 Search
Sections  
Director
Film

© 2014 Thessaloniki International Film Festival