greek home contact sitemap links        Back to www.filmfestival.gr  
 Programme Sections
 Tributes

Greek Panorama

1.  155 Sold / Yorgos Pandeleakis, Greece
2.  25th Meridian / Chryssa Tzelepi, Tania Hatzigeorgiou, Greece
3.  Ambelokipi (Vineyards) / Documentary Team of the Municipality of Athens 2011, Greece
4.  Between / Georgia Salambassi, Greece
5.  Children of the Riots / Christos Georgiou, Greece-UK
6.  Christina / Ηaris Xydias, Greece
7.  Cretan Turks in Halicarnassus / Costas Dandinakis, Greece
8.  Directing Hell / Christos Houliaras, Greece
9.  Ecological Diaries – A Silent Sea / Haris Raftoyannis, Greece
10.  Ecological Diaries – Meat / Yannis Missouridis, Greece
11.  Evros, the Other Side / Chronis Pehlivanidis, Greece
12.  Frozen Time / Elias Iosifidis, Greece
13.  Greece, I Am Facing Taxing Times! / Serafim Dousias, Greece-UK
14.  Greektown, New England / Νikos Panoutsopoulos, Greece
15.  Helen and Haoum / Evgenios Ioannou, Cyprus
16.  I Am an Other, from Treatment (18 Ano) to Social Integration / Yorgos Chr. Zervas, Greece
17.  Image Thief / Panos A. Thomaidis, Greece
18.  Menetes 5th Oct. 1944 / Manolis Dimellas, Greece
19.  Mikropolis (Small Towns) – Ekali: The Wall / Yannis Gaitanidis, Greece
20.  Mikropolis (Small Towns) – Olympic Village: The Fence / Persefoni Miliou, Greece
21.  Mikropolis (Small Towns) – Paleo Faliro: The Window / Thomas Kiaos, Greece
22.  Nour – You Can Find Light Everywhere / Nikos Soulis
23.  Open Mics / Nikos Skarentzos, Greece
24.  Sakis Papadimitriou – A Life Improvised / Spyros Tsiftsis, Greece
25.  Scaffolding / Euripides Laskaridis, Greece
26.  Smoking Old Chimneys / Stefanos Kakavoulis, Greece
27.  Survivors / Maria Giannouli, Greece
28.  Take the Gifts / Lefteris Xanthopoulos, Greece
29.  Tango-Hasapiko, Dance of the Ports / Konstantina Bousboura, Julia M. Heimann, Greece-Argentina
30.  The Ancient Ostrakon / Nikos Alevras, Greece
31.  The Exarhopoulos Mansion / Christos Kallitsis, Greece
32.  The Girls of the Rain / Αlida Dimitriou, Greece
33.  The King’s Garden / Phoebe Fronista, Greece-USA
34.  The Outcasts / Yorgos Georgopoulos, Greece-Ghana
35.  The Return of E.C. Gonatas / Eva Stefani, Greece
36.  The Words of the Excluded / Yorgos Keramidiotis, Greece
37.  To Βe or Not to Βe Bagyeli / Nikos Thomopoulos, Greece-France
38.  TomorrowWould Be Another Day / Stefanos Mondelos, Greece
39.  Toxic Crisis / Omiros Evangelinos, Greece
40.  Waiting for Rosa / Nikos Theodossiou
41.  Waiting for the Barbarians / Costas Stamatopoulos, Greece
42.  West Dream / Morteza Jafari, Greece

Follow filmfestivalgr on Twitter


 Search
Sections  
Director
Film




© 2012 Thessaloniki International Film Festival Powered by altaB2x